string(4) "here" array(3) { [0]=> string(19) "discoveredindia.com" [1]=> string(11) "maharashtra" [2]=> string(21) "emergency-numbers.htm" } Emergency Numbers Home > Maharashtra > Emergency Numbers

Emergency Numbers

For the comfort of the citizens there is a one stop solution in this site where the list of all emergency numbers is available. Fire engine, medical care, ambulance services, blood banks and many more are the few emergency services, the numbers of which are available on this portal. It is a well-known fact that during crisis, more than the actual situation, it is the panic that causes more damage. These emergency numbers help the citizens to stay less pressurized as they know that they have some immediate help in hand, when they are confronted with unpredictable unfortunate incidents. These emergency numbers cover almost all the important departments.

Emergency Numbers
Emergency / Control Room 100
Fire Brigade 101
Ambulance 102
Pune Heart Brigade 105
Mumbai Pune Taxi Stand 26135784
Pune Mumbai Taxi Stand 26129657
M T D C ( Tourist Information ) 26126867,26128169
Weather 25533403,25535211
Circuit House 26360127
Vaikuntha Cremation Ground 24336975
Kailas Cremation Ground 26124123
Postal Enquiry 26125516
Pune Cantonment Board 26355606
Khadiki Cantonment Board 25817510
Dehu Road Cantonment Board 27671222
Pune Municipal Corporation 25532521
Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation 27477777

 

Related Image

Related Topics

Attractions

Among the industrialized Indian states, Maharashtra is one of them, extending over mountains of Sahyadri and covering....

Culture in Maharashtra

Maharashtra boasts of its Native Language, Marathi. The people of Maharashtra are very particular and respectful towards....

Transportation

Almost all main cities of Maharashtra ha ...

Fairs & Festivals

Since Maharashtra is a huge state, it is ...